Staff

Office of the Executive Director

David Warm, Executive Director

Office of the Executive Director
  • Karina Bielecki, Executive Assistant

Aging and Adult Services

James Stowe, Director of Aging and Adult Services

Aging and Adult Services
  • Sarah Albin, Integrated Care Specialist
  • Angela Barnes, Regional Ombudsman Coordinator
  • Tonya Boston, Aging Systems Specialist
  • Michele Castaneda, Integrated Care Specialist
  • Melody Elston, Integrated Care Program Director
  • Shannon Halvorsen, Integrated Care Manager
  • Bob Hogan, Manager of Aging Administrative Services
  • Kayla Hower, Integrated Care Specialist
  • Victoria Jackson, Integrated Care Specialist
  • Tane Lewis, Integrated Care Specialist
  • Donna Martin, Public Health Senior Planner
  • Jennifer McMullen, Home Meals Delivery Driver
  • Bethany Reyna, Nutrition Program Manager
  • Scott Rowe, Regional Ombudsman Specialist
  • Lauren Schaumburg, Public Health Planner
  • Rona Scott, Integrated Care Specialist
  • Katelyn Staab, Integrated Care Specialist
  • Cindy Terryberry, Community Services Liaison
  • Amber Vaughn, Integrated Care Specialist
  • Nicolette Wallis, Business Technology Analyst

Community Development

Marlene Nagel, Director of Community Development

Community Development
  • Cedric Deadmon, KC Degrees Outreach and Advising Project Manager
  • Sherry Ellis, HMIS Project Manager
  • Pam Harris, KC Degrees Coordinator
  • Beth Heslowitz, Workforce Development Program Director
  • Hannayd Ruiz, HMIS Project Administrator

Early Learning

Jovanna Rohs, Director of Early Learning and Head Start

Early Learning
  • Kyle Matchell, Early Learning Manager
  • Asia Foster, Early Learning Program Manager
  • Susan Duffey, Program Coordinator
  • Brady Smith, Program Assistant
Head Start

Steven Lewis, Program Director

  • Carol Bolz, Education Manager
  • Gabrielle Bridgeman, Eligibility Specialist
  • Lacy Butler, Education Coordinator/Coach
  • Molly Chavez, Data and Evaluation Coordinator
  • Betty Choi, ERSEA Coordinator
  • Michelle Draper, Education Coordinator/Coach
  • Liz Folk, Eligibility Specialist
  • Lynette Fowler, Family and Community Engagement Manager
  • Tamara Graves, Mental Health/Disability Manager
  • Brandy Holderby, Health and Nutrition Coordinator
  • Tori Humes, Eligibility Specialist
  • Kate Jacquin, Eligibility Specialist
  • Terrion Jones, Eligibility Specialist
  • Jami Jordan, Education Coordinator/Coach
  • Pam Kabrick, Organizational Development Manager
  • Kasey Lawson, ERSEA Manager
  • Jennifer Leighton-Floyd, Quality Assurance Coordinator
  • McKenzie Neds, Program Coordinator
  • Sandra Reece, Health and Nutrition Manager
  • Alma Rivera, Head Start Specialist
  • Daniela Rivera, Eligibility Specialist
  • Millie Robinson, Family Engagement
  • Anneasyka Roston, Data Specialist
  • Loretta Skinner, Education Coordinator/Coach
  • Bridgette Smith, Head Start Specialist
  • Michael Striebich, Quality Assurance Coordinator
  • Kathy Waage, Health and Nutrition Coordinator

Finance and Administration

Carol Gonzales, Director of Finance and Administration

Finance and Administration
  • Thressa Allen, Program Assistant
  • Joanne Bussinger, Grant Manager
  • Joy Edwards, Grants Monitor
  • Brad Gaeddert, Grant Manager
  • Amanda Graor, Chief Innovation Officer
  • Ron Howell, Accountant
  • Dao Le, Accountant
  • Darlene Pickett, Accountant
  • Barbara Pittman, Accountant
  • Amanda Rehani, Grant Accountant
  • Lisa Santa Maria, Accountant
  • Ginny Williams, Grant Accountant
  • Lupe Valdovino, Accountant
Human Resources

Nancy Weitzel-Burry, Human Resources Program Director

  • Amy Jacoby, Receptionist/Accounting Clerk
  • Kerry Kudron, Human Resources Coordinator
  • Jeramy Medlin, Human Resources Generalist
Information Technology

Sasan Baharaeen, Manager of Information Systems

  • Brad Grasty, IT Support Specialist
  • John Hwang, Network Administrator I
  • Nick Kline, Cybersecurity Specialist
Public Affairs

Kristin Johnson-Waggoner, Public Affairs Program Director

  • Laura Bogue, Public Affairs Coordinator
  • Catherine Couch, Public Affairs Coordinator
  • Nordia Epps, Media Planning and Buying Coordinator
  • Joe Gauer, Public Affairs Coordinator
  • Caroline Knecht, Website Coordinator
  • Bridget Koan, Public Affairs Coordinator
  • Amy Strange, Digital Communications Manager

Local Government Services

Lauren Palmer, Director of Local Government Services

Local Government Services
  • Katie Killen, Housing Program Manager
  • Rita Parker, Regional Cooperative Purchasing Program Coordinator
Emergency Services

Erin Lynch, Emergency Services/Homeland Security Program Director

  • John Davis, Fiscal Administrator
  • Lisa Elsas, Training Coordinator
  • Justin Jones, Resource Coordinator
  • Matthew Matheis, Senior Planner and Exercise Coordinator
  • Vickie Phillips, Administrative Program Assistant
  • Jennifer Sutherlin, Public Health Program Manager
  • Jason White, Project Manager
Government Training Institute

Amiee Wenson, Local Government Services Program Manager

  • Carmellya Anderson, GTI Events Manager
  • Shelly Bolling-Strickland, GTI Program Assistant/Registrar
  • Lisa Danbury, Small Cities Program Manager
Public Safety Communications

Eric Winebrenner, Public Safety Program Director

  • Hassan Al-Rubaie, Public Safety Technical Services Manager
  • Chris Allen Hunter, Program Assistant
  • Hannah Ankenbauer, Database Specialist I
  • Doug Bennett, Technical Services Specialist I
  • Benjamin Clark, Technical Services Specialist III
  • Tyler Davis, Technical Services Specialist
  • Saralyn Hayes, Public Safety GIS/Database Manager
  • Kathleen Kotnour, Database Specialist I
  • Sally McGraw, Program Assistant
  • Wes McGraw, Technical Services Specialist I
  • Pam Opoka, Training Coordinator
  • Nikki Thomas, Public Safety Operations Manager
  • Maria Walser, Database Specialist III

Research Services

Frank Lenk, Director of Research Services

Research Services
  • Christopher Jahns, Research/Data Analyst
  • Terry Anderson, Program Assistant
Geographic Information Systems

Jay Heermann, GIS Manager

  • Paul Bushore, Data Developer/Analyst
  • Jakob Goldman, GIS Specialist
  • Sara Hintze, Data Developer/Analyst
  • Tina Sikes, GIS Specialist II
  • Muril Stone, Transportation Database Specialist
  • Brian Wize, Data Developer/Analyst

Transportation & Environment

Ron Achelpohl, Director of Transportation and Environment

Transportation Planning

Martin Rivarola, Assistant Director of Transportation and Land Use Planning

  • Rachel Cannon, Transportation Planner I
  • Taylor Cunningham, Transportation Planner II
  • Beth Dawson, Principal Planner
  • Darryl Fields, Principal Planner
  • Marc Hansen, Principal Planner
  • Amanda Horner, Safety and Mobility Planner
  • Joshua Rubio, Travel Model Technician
  • Patrick Trouba, Transportation Planner I
  • Chris Upchurch, Technical Project Manager
  • Eileen Yang, Transportation Modeling Manager
Transportation Operations

Raymond Webb, Manager of Traffic Operations

  • Scott Cutshall, Traffic Signal Analyst II
  • Chris Jenkins, Traffic Signal Analyst III
  • Cedrick Owens Sr., Traffic Signal Analyst II
  • Barry Viss, Traffic Signal Analyst III
Environmental Programs

Tom Jacobs, Environmental Programs Director

  • Karen Clawson, Principal Planner/Air Quality Program Manager
  • Synthia Isah, Water Quality Planner II
  • Nadja Karpilow, Planner III
  • Kate Ludwig, Environmental Program Assistant
  • Lisa McDaniel, Solid Waste Management Program Manager
  • Doug Norsby, Air Quality Planner III
  • Matt Riggs, Planner II
  • Ashley Sadowski, Executive Director of Building Energy Exchange
Contact MARC
Select the Focus Area that best fits your question or comment.
CAPTCHA
This question is for testing whether or not you are a human visitor and to prevent automated spam submissions.
5 + 8 =
Solve this simple math problem and enter the result. E.g. for 1+3, enter 4.